Girls Coach: Jayel Seitzinger
Boys Coach: Chester Lewis

Captain: Jayde Seitzinger

Track Field

TRACK

THE GOVERNOR HAS ORDERED ALL GAMES, PRACTICES, AND EVENTS BE CANCELLED. THERE WILL BE NO PRACTICE OR MEETS UNTIL AFTER MARCH 30TH.

2020 Track Schedule

3:15

2:45

2:15

Seed

TBD

3:15

3:15

1:45

2:45

3:15

3:00

2:45

3:00

Seed

2:15

3:00

2:15

Seed

2:00

Seed

5/14/2020

5/15/2020

5/21/2020

3/23/20

3/25/20

3/30/20

4/1/20

4/8/20

4/11/20

4/10/20

4/13/2020

4/16/2020

4/17/2020

4/20/2020

4/24/2020

4/24/2020

4/27/2020

4/29/2020

5/1/2020

5/4/2020

5/4/2020

5/6/2020

5/11/2020

5/13/2020

5/15/2020

5/15/2020

Sectional

Red Hill (Rivet, Newton, Oblong)

Home

Marshall

Flora

home - Rob, Olney, Red Hill

Princeton Invite

Red Hill

Olney

Tiger Relays (Paris)

Robinson

Red Hill (Flora, Odin, Patoka)

Lady Tiger Relays

Robinson Invite

Mt C Invite

home (Oblong, Flora, RH, Rob G)

Newton Invite

Robinson

Newton Invite

LIC - rain date 5/8

Fairfield Invite

home - Flora, Olney JV, Mt C

Sectional - Newton

Olney Relays

b

b/g

g

b/g

b/g

g

g

b/g

g

b

g

b/g

g

b

b/g

b/g

b

b

g

b/g

b

b

g

b

TBD

4:00

4:00

4:30

4:00

4:00

TBD

4:00

4:30

4:00

4:30

4:00

4:15

4:15

4:00

4:00

4:30

4:00

4:30

4:00

4:00

4:00

TBD

4:30

TBD

Flying Sneakers

GIRLS RECORDS:

High Jump

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Discus

Shot Put

100 m. Hurdles

300 m. Hurdles

400 m. Dash

800 m. Run

1600 m. Run

3200 m. Run

100 m. Dash

200 m. Dash

400 m. Relay

800 m. Relay

1600 m. Relay

3200 m. Relay

Pole Vault

Valerie Akers

Leslie Agler

Stacia Hulen

Gabe Desch

Brianna Mefford

Molli Potts

Stacia Hulen

Camille Andrews

Heather Holmes

Heather Holmes

Hannah Holmes

Faren Viehman

Marie Mumaw

Lawrence, M.Potts, Hedrick,Akers

A.Potts, Costa, M.Potts, Mumaw

Bales, Andrews, Blackwell, Hulen

Tykal, Hulen, Bales, Blackwell

Elsie Whewell

5'5''

16'2.5''

33'6''

99'2''

35'6''

17.04

50.01

1:02.72

2:35.93

5:31.27

12:24.99

12.82

26.84

54.93

1:57.55

4:32.44

11:03.12

8'

2011

1995

2007

2011

2014

2009

2007

2007

2015

2015

2013

2005

2009

2010

2008

2007

2007

2017

BOYS RECORDS:

High Jump

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Discus

Shot Put

100 m. Hurdles

300 m. Low Hurdles

400 m. Dash

800 m. Run

1600 m. Run

3200 m. Run

100 m. Dash

200 m. Dash

400 m. Relay

800 m. Relay

1600 m. Relay

3200 m. Relay

Pole Vault

Mike Shoulders

Jason Goff

Ralph Jefferson

Nicholas Potts

Nicholas Potts

Ernie Hoh

Ernie Hoh

J.B. Kavanaugh

Graham Morris

Graham Morris

Graham Morris

Jeff Grove

Chester Lewis

Kirkwood, Gains, Kavanaugh, Johnson

Davis, Kavanaugh, Johnson, Harder

Harder, Sterling, M. Lewis, S. Zehner

Fahnestock, Brown, S. Zehner, Harder

Cole Sumner

6' 7"

22' 5"

42' 6.6"

172' 3"

59' 8"

15.25

39.46

49.09

1:57.98

4:23.00

10:03.00

10.86

22.4

43.9

1.33.00

3.31.03

8:26.30

13' 4"

1983

1996 - State

1975

2010

2010

1983

1882

1978

2009

2009

2009

1983

1970

2017